2018BallotList
OfficeName
 Collaboration powered by Smartsheet   |   Report Abuse
1
-DEMOCRATIC PARTY FRIENDLY INCUMBENT ENDORSEMENTS
Total 26
2
United States Representative, District 20
Joaquin Castro
3
United States Representative, District 28
Henry Cuellar
4
United States Representative, District 35
Lloyd Doggett
5
Texas State Representative, District 116
Diana Arevalo
6
Texas State Representative, District 117
Philip Cortez
7
Texas State Representative, District 118
Tomas Uresti
8
Texas State Representative, District 119
Roland Gutierrez
9
Texas State Representative, District 120
Barbara Gervin-Hawkins
10
Texas State Representative, District 123
Diego Bernal
11
Texas State Representative, District 124
Ina Minjarez
12
Texas State Representative, District 125
Justin Rodriguez
13
Texas State Board of Education, District 3
Marisa B. Perez
14
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals, Place 3
Patricia Alvarez
15
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals, Place 4
Luz Elena Chapa
16
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals, Place 7
Rebeca C. Martinez
17
District Judge, 225th District Court
Peter Sakai
18
Bexar County Criminal District Attorney (Civil)
Nicholas "Nico" LaHood
19
Bexar County Judge
Nelson W. Wolff
20
Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 3 (Civil)
David J. Rodriguez
21
Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 5 (Criminal)
John A. Longoria
22
Bexar County Commissioner Precinct No. 2
Paul Elizondo
23
Bexar County Commissioner Precinct No. 4
Tommy Calvert
24
Bexar County Justice of Peace, Pct. No. 1, Pl. 1
Robert "Bobby" Tejeda
25
Bexar County Justice of Peace, Pct. No. 1, Pl. 2
Ciro D. Rodriguez
26
Bexar County Justice of Peace, Pct. No. 4, Pl. 1
Rogelio "Roger" Lopez, Jr.
27
Bexar County Justice of Peace, Pct. No. 4, Pl. 2
Yolanda Acuna Uresti
28
-CANDIDATE RECRUITMENT / POTENTIAL CANDIDATES
Total 47
29
United States Representative, District 21
Derrick Crowe
30
United States Representative, District 21
Elliot McFadden
31
United States Representative, District 21
Joseph Kopser
32
United States Representative, District 21
Mary Wilson
33
United States Representative, District 21
Rixi Melton
34
United States Representative, District 23
Gina Ortiz Jones
35
United States Representative, District 23
Jay Hulings
36
United States Representative, District 23
Judy Canales
37
United States Representative, District 23
Rick Trevino
38
Texas State Senate, District 25
Steven Kling
39
Texas State Representative, District 121
Celina Montoya
40
Texas State Representative, District 122
41
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals, Place 2
Beth Watkins
42
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals, Place 5
Liza Rodriguez
43
District Judge, 45th District Court (Civil)
Mary Lou Alvarez
44
District Judge, 144th District Court (Criminal)
Ray Olivarri
45
District Judge, 150th District Court (Civil)
Monique Diaz
46
District Judge, 186th District Court (Criminal)
Paul Vasquez
47
District Judge, 187th District Court (Criminal)
Stephanie Boyd
48
District Judge, 224th District Court (Civil)
49
District Judge, 226th District Court (Criminal)
Joel Perez
50
District Judge, 226th District Court (Criminal)
Velia Meza
51
District Judge, 227th District Court (Criminal)
52
District Judge, 285th District Court (Civil)
Aaron Haas
53
District Judge, 288th District Court (Civil)
Aida Rojas
54
District Judge, 288th District Court (Civil)
Milton Fagin
55
District Judge, 288th District Court (Civil)
Cynthia Chapa
56
District Judge, 289th District Court (Juvenile)
Carlos Quezada
57
District Judge, 290th District Court (Criinal)
Jennifer Pena
58
District Judge, 436th District Court (Juvenile)
59
District Judge, 437th District Court (Criminal)
60
Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 1 (Criminal)
Helen Stowe
61
Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 1 (Criminal)
Jerry Kagan
62
Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 2 (Civil)
Grace Ozumba
63
Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 4 (Criminal)
Alfredo Ximenez
64
Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 6 (Criminal)
Rochelle Acevedo
65
Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 7 (Criminal)
Michael De Leon
66
Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 8 (Criminal)
Mary Roman
67
Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 9 (Criminal)
Gloria Saldana
68
Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 10 (Civil)
Frank Davis
69
Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 11 (Criminal)
Richard Dulany
70
Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 11 (Criminal)
Christopher Cavazaos
71
Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 12 (Criminal)
Yolanda Huff
72
Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 13 (Criminal)
Rosie Gonzalez
73
Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 14 (Criminal)
Carlo Key
74
Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 15 (Criminal)
Cesar Garcia
75
Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 15 (Criminal)
Melissa Vara
76
Judge, County Probate Court No. 1
Oscar Kazen
77
Judge, County Probate Court No. 2
Veronica Vasquez
78
District Clerk
Larry Romo
79
District Clerk
Mary Angie Garcia
80
County Clerk
Lucy Adame-Clark
81
Bexar County Justice of Peace, Pct. No. 3, Pl. 1