GBR Individual and Team Qualification Standards
Age CategoryWomen’s FoilMen’s FoilWomen’s EpeeMen’s EpeeWomen’s SabreMen’s Sabre
 Collaboration powered by Smartsheet   |   Report Abuse
1
-Meeting current qualification standards
Women’s FoilMen’s FoilWomen’s EpeeMen’s EpeeWomen’s SabreMen’s Sabre
2
Cadet
Madeline Beard (35%)
Victoria Amore (35%)
Lev-Jac Hu (35%)
Katie Johnson (35%)
David Kelly (8%)
Mohammed Belbouab (8%)
Ashley Crees (35%)
Luca Florea (35%)
James Havard (35%)
Henry Stirling (35%)
Yaqub Wagdi (35%)
Khalam Contractor (35%)
Finn Keen (35%)
Alexander James (35%)
Olivia Eadie (8%)
Sofia Gerhardt (35%)
Reya Farlam (35%)
Sophia Pickering (35%)
Tristan Lumineau (Medal)
Sameer Sunder-Rajan (Medal)
Fin Bennet (8%)
Oghenegaren Esiowa-Thompson (35%)
Casey Jones (35%)
Vladimir Kukharev (35%)
Maya Sutton (Medal)
Hui Xin Seziille (Medal)
Keira Donnelly-Sallows (8%) *3
Clara Shimmin (35%)
Verity Lees (35%)
Tosin Ononaiye (35%)
Joshua Bryden (8%)
Miller Hetherington (8%)
Yoji Hiyama (35%)
Joe Evans (35%)
Henry Pick (35%)
3
Junior
Carolina Stutchbury (medal)
Isabella Johnson (38%)
Amelie Tsang (38%)
David Sosnov (Medal)
Jaimie Cook (8%) *3
Calum Penman (38%)
Julia Caron (38%)
Hannah Lebor (38%)
Sophie Peat (38%)
Alec Brooke (8%)
Cador Beautyman (8%) * 2
David Perkins (38%)
Melissa Jane (8%)
Lexie Craze (38%)
Bethany Brierley (38%)
Amy Westwell (38%)
Keira Donnelly-Sallows (38%)
Henry Martin (38%)
4
Under 23
Carolina Stutchbury (40%) -snrDavid Sosnov (8%) -snr
Jaimie Cook (40%) -snr
Louis Guennou (40%)
Kaya Burrows (Medal)
Julia Caron (40%) -snr
Alec Brooke (40%) - snr
5
Senior
Carolina Stutchbury (40%)Kristjan Archer (8%)
David Sosnov (8%)
Jaimie Cook (40%)
James-Andrew Davis (40%)
Marcus Mepstead (40%)
Kamal Minott (40%)
Julia Caron (40%)
Susan Sica (40%)
Alec Brooke (40%)
Calum Johnston (40%)
Paul Sanchez-Lethem (40%)
Caitlin Maxwell (40%)Will Deary (Medal)
6
-Within Qualification range (Based on 2 results averaging 40% or less)
Women’s FoilMen’s FoilWomen’s EpeeMen’s EpeeWomen’s SabreMen’s Sabre
7
Cadet
Jessica Beechey (34%)
Abigael Mcvinnie (34%)
Sam Barrass (35%)Emma Mitzova (37%)Lloyd Osborne (33%)
Charlie Lutyens-Humfrey (36%)
Robin Silk
Toby Moore (39%)
Matilda Seaton (27%)
Melanie Stevens (31%)
Ava Davies (32%)
8
Junior
Nye Ulferts-Kilpatrick (30%)
William Lauga (39%)
Harriett Hillier (32%)Tristan Lumineau (11%)
Louis Taiwo-Willaims (31%)
Jack Courtney (38%)
Sam Allen (38%)
9
Under 23
10
Senior
Kate Beardmore (35%)Joe Donaghue (37%)JJ Webb (38%)
11
-Team Qualification (Top 16 on FIE Senior Rankings)
Women’s FoilMen’s FoilWomen’s EpeeMen’s EpeeWomen’s SabreMen’s Sabre
12
FIE Senior Ranking
181129492830
13
-Potential Team Qualification
Women’s FoilMen’s FoilWomen’s EpeeMen’s EpeeWomen’s SabreMen’s Sabre
14
FIE Junior Ranking
8710121414