GBR Individual and Team Qualification Standards
Age CategoryWomen’s FoilMen’s FoilWomen’s EpeeMen’s EpeeWomen’s SabreMen’s Sabre
 Collaboration powered by Smartsheet   |   Report Abuse
1
-Meeting current qualification standards
Women’s FoilMen’s FoilWomen’s EpeeMen’s EpeeWomen’s SabreMen’s Sabre
2
Cadet
Amelie Tsang (Medal)
Isabella Johnson (8%*2)
Megan Elliott (40%)
Madeline Beard (40%)
Rachel Adams (40%)
Ann-Emma Hu (40%)
Katie Johnson (40%)
Verity Sampson (40%)
Abigael McVinnie (40%)
Zoe Wagstaff (40%)
Natalie Culkin (40%)
Callum Penman (medal*2)
David Sosnov (medal)
Sebastien Beardmore-Esteban (8%)
Mihkel Archer (40%)
Aarav Chaudhari (40%)
Arthur Eakin (40%)
Oliver Hughes (40%)
Ashley Crees (40%)
Alexander James (40%)
Henry Stirling (40%)
Alastair Thompson (40%)
Harriet Hillier (medal*2)
Sophia Gerhardt (40%)
Gabrielle Holland (40%)
Cador Beautyman (medal)
Sameer Sunder-Rajan (8%*2)
Tristan Lumineau (8%)
Cheney Zhu (8%)
Noah Goryn (40%)
Will Gem (40%)
Oliver Barlow (40%)
William Paice (40%)
Hui Xin Sezille (8%)
Maya Sutton (8%)
Keira Donnelly-Sallows (40%)
Ava Davies (40%)
Emily Fereday (40%)
Yoji Hiyama (40%)
Alex Lister (40%)
3
Junior
Carolina Stutchbury (medal)
Amelie Tsang (8%)
Tamara Gavrilenko (40%)
Isabella Johnson (40%)
David Sosnov (8%)
Jaimie Cook (8%)
Joe Donaghue (40%)
Laughlin Jarvie (40%)
Oliver Strange (40%)
Callum Penman (40%)
Rafael Rhys Pollitt (40%)
Nye Ulferts-Kilpatrick (40%)
Alberto Mascioli (40%)
Julia Caron (8%)
Hannah Lebor (40%)
Sophie Peat (40%)
Imogen Bulman (40%)
Alec Brooke (medal*2)
Joe Walmsley (40%)
David Perkins (40%)
Joshua Goh (40%)
Lexie Craze (40%)
Bethany Brierley (40%)
Melissa Jane (40%)
Samuel Allen (40%)
Max Cromie (40%)
Ian Ho (40%)
Roman Norris (40%)
4
Under 23
Amelie Tsang (8%)
Yasmin Campbell (8%)
Carolina Stutchbury (40%)
Jaimie Cook (8%)
William Lonsdale (8%)
Joe Donaghue (8%)
David Williams (8%)
Louis Guennou (40%)
5
Senior
Carolina Stutchbury (40%)Marcus Mepstead (Medal)
James-Andrew Davis (40%)
Kristjan Archer (40%)
Caitlin Maxwell (8%)Will Deary (40%)
6
-Within Qualification range (Based on 2 results averaging 40% or less)
Women’s FoilMen’s FoilWomen’s EpeeMen’s EpeeWomen’s SabreMen’s Sabre
7
Cadet
Indigo Zaffino (34.20%)Rui Zhao (27%)
David Kelly (36%)
Zoya Suresh (39.78%)Wilfred Houston-Brown (39.60)Nina Lewis (32%)Felix Groves (33%)
Jacob Barr (35%)
Lucas Yuen (36%)
Oscar Hormbrey (38%)
8
Junior
Harriet Hillier (33%)
Abagael Black (37%)
Edward Scott Payne (31%)
Mike Maclennan (38%)
9
Under 23
10
Senior
Ben Andrews (39%)Jonathan Webb (35.92%)
11
-Team Qualification (Top 16 on FIE Senior Rankings)
Women’s FoilMen’s FoilWomen’s EpeeMen’s EpeeWomen’s SabreMen’s Sabre
12
FIE Senior Ranking
191223292020
13
-Potential Team Qualification
Women’s FoilMen’s FoilWomen’s EpeeMen’s EpeeWomen’s SabreMen’s Sabre
14
FIE Junior Ranking
166691116