2018 BCDP Primary Election
PUBLIC OFFICEPhone NumberemailWebsite/Facebook
 Collaboration powered by Smartsheet   |   Report Abuse
1
-United States Representative, District 20
2
Joaquin Castro (Incumbent)
Joaquin@CastroforCongress.com
3
-United States Representative, District 21
4
Derrick Crowe
5
Elliot McFadden
6
Joseph Kopser
7
Mary Wilson
8
-United States Representative, District 23
9
Angela Villescaz
10
Gina Ortiz Jones
11
Jay Hulings
12
Judy Canales
13
Rick Trevino
14
-United States Representative, District 28
15
Henry Cuellar (Incumbent)
16
-United States Representative, District 35
17
Lloyd Doggett (Incumbent)
18
-Texas State Senate, District 25
19
Steven Kling
20
Jack Guerra
21
-Texas State Representative, District 116
22
Diana Arevalo (Incumbent)
diana@dianaarevalo.com
23
Trey Martinez Fisher
tmf116@gmail.com
24
-Texas State Representative, District 117
25
Philip Cortez (Incumbent)
26
Terisha DeDeaux
terishadedeaux@gmail.com
27
-Texas State Representative, District 118
28
Tomas Uresti (Incumbent)
tomasuresti@gmail.com
29
Leo Pacheco
leo78221@sbcglobal.net
30
-Texas State Representative, District 119
31
Roland Gutierrez (Incumbent)
info@rolandgutierrez.com
32
-Texas State Representative, District 120
33
Barbara Gervin-Hawkins (Incumbent)
bhawkins@2fastmail.com
34
-Texas State Representative, District 121
35
Celina Montoya
celina@celinamontoya.org
36
Texas State Representative, District 122
37
Claire Barnett
voteclairebarnett@gmail.com
38
-Texas State Representative, District 123
39
Diego Bernal (Incumbent)
Diego.Bernal@house.texas.gov
40
-Texas State Representative, District 124
41
Ina Minjarez (Incumbent)
vote4ina@gmail.com
42
Sergio Contreras
Serg84340@yahoo.com
43
-Texas State Representative, District 125
44
Justin Rodriguez (Incumbent)
45
-Texas State Board of Education, District 3
46
Marisa B. Perez (Incumbent)
47
Dan Arrellano
48
-Justice, 4th Court of Appeals, Place 2
49
Beth Watkins
50
-Justice, 4th Court of Appeals, Place 3
51
Patricia Alvarez (Incumbent)
52
-Justice, 4th Court of Appeals, Place 4
53
Luz Elena Chapa (Incumbent)
54
-Justice, 4th Court of Appeals, Place 5
55
Liza Rodriguez
56
-Justice, 4th Court of Appeals, Place 7
57
Rebeca C. Martinez (Incumbent)
58
-District Judge, 45th District Court (Civil)
59
Mary Lou Alvarez
60
-District Judge, 144th District Court (Criminal)
61
Ray Olivarri
62
-District Judge, 150th District Court (Civil)
63
Monique Diaz
64
District Judge, 186th District Court (Criminal)
65
66
-District Judge, 187th District Court (Criminal)
67
Stephanie Boyd
68
-District Judge, 224th District Court (Civil)
69
70
-District Judge, 225th District Court
71
Peter Sakai (Incumbent)
72
-District Judge, 226th District Court (Criminal)
73
Joel Perez
74
Velia Meza
75
District Judge, 227th District Court (Criminal)
76
77
-District Judge, 285th District Court (Civil)
78
Aaron Haas
79
-District Judge, 288th District Court (Civil)
80
Aida Rojas
81
Cynthia Chapa
82
Milton Fagin
83
-District Judge, 289th District Court (Juvenile)
84
Carlos Quezada
85
-District Judge, 290th District Court (Criminal)
86
Jennifer Pena
87
Stephanie R. Brown
88
District Judge, 436th District Court (Juvenile)
89
90
District Judge, 437th District Court (Criminal)
91
92
-Bexar County Criminal District Attorney
93
Nicholas "Nico" LaHood (Incumbent)
94
Joe Gonzales
95
-Bexar County Judge
96
Nelson W. Wolff (Incumbent)
97
-Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 1 (Criminal)
98
Helen Stowe
99
Jerry Kagan
100
Tony Jimenez
101
-Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 2 (Civil)
102
Grace Ozumba
103
-Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 3 (Civil)
104
David J. Rodriguez (Incumbent)
105
-Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 4 (Criminal)
106
Alfredo Ximenez
107
-Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 5 (Criminal)
108
John A. Longoria (Incumbent)
109
-Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 6 (Criminal)
110
111
-Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 7 (Criminal)
112
Michael De Leon
113
-Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 8 (Criminal)
114
Mary Roman
115
-Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 9 (Criminal)
116
Gloria Saldana
117
-Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 10 (Civil)
118
Frank Davis
119
-Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 11 (Criminal)
120
121
-Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 12 (Criminal)
122
Yolanda Huff
123
-Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 13 (Criminal)
124
Rosie Gonzalez
125
-Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 14 (Criminal)
126
Carlo Key
127
-Judge, Bexar County Court at Law No. 15 (Criminal)
128
Cesar Garcia
129
Melissa Vara
130
-Judge, County Probate Court No. 1
131
Oscar Kazen
132
-Judge, County Probate Court No. 2
133
Veronica Vasquez
134
-District Clerk
135
Larry Romo
136
Mary Angie Garcia
137
-County Clerk
138
Lucy Adame-Clark
139
Tim Ybarra
140
-Bexar County Commissioner Precinct No. 2
141
Paul Elizondo (Incumbent)
142
Mario Bravo
143
Queta Rodriguez
144
-Bexar County Commissioner Precinct No. 4
145
Tommy Calvert (Incumbent)
146
-Bexar County Justice of Peace, Pct. No. 1, Pl. 1
147
Robert "Bobby" Tejeda (Incumbent)
148
-Bexar County Justice of Peace, Pct. No. 1, Pl. 2
149
Ciro D. Rodriguez (Incumbent)
150
Bexar County Justice of Peace, Pct. No. 3, Pl. 1
151
152
-Bexar County Justice of Peace, Pct. No. 4, Pl. 1
153
Rogelio "Roger" Lopez, Jr. (Incumbent)