2021 Alpine Calendar_Public Preview
Start DateEnd DateEvent LevelEvent NameDisciplineGenderTDTimerSeriesROC ContactFrom ROC
 Collaboration powered by Smartsheet   |   Report Abuse
115/05/21MAS
Snowplanet | Indoor Masters
GS
SL
M
W
Duane BarakatSki MastersBrad Aylwin, Duane Barakat, Jon WardropYes
229/05/2130/05/21VOL
Snowplanet | Intro to Race Timing
Arno MartenArno MartenYes
331/05/21VOL
Queenstown | National Timers Development Course
Arno MartenArno Marten, Hannah HazeldineYes
413/06/2113/06/21VOL
NZ National TD Update
Hannah HazeldineHannah Hazeldine, Simon Wi RuteneHold
519/06/21JI
Snowplanet | Junior Interfield 1
KKM
W
Jono HowsonDuane BarakatBrad Aylwin, Duane BarakatYes
619/06/21VOL
FIS TD Update
Simon Wi RuteneHannah Hazeldine, Simon Wi Rutene
716/07/21VOL
Mt Hutt | Race Official Level 1
Dave GroganDave Grogan, Elle Coberger
816/07/2117/07/21VOL
Mt Hutt | Candidate Timers Development Course
Arno MartenMichael BushellYes
922/07/21VOL
Coronet Peak | Race Official Level 1
Jono HowsonJono Howson, Melissa VistoliYes
1023/07/2123/07/21SSNZ SCH
Coronet Peak | National Junior Schools Champs
PSLM
W
Jono HowsonArno MartenCeline Arnold, Melissa VistoliYes
1124/07/2125/07/21JI
Coronet Peak | Junior Interfield
KK
WEATHER
M
W
Jono HowsonArno MartenSLJISCeline Arnold, Melissa VistoliYes
1230/07/2131/07/21MAS
Mt Hutt | Masters
GS
SG
SL
M
W
Arno MartenJames Urqhuart, Michael BushellYes
1301/08/21JI
Mt Dobson | Junior Interfield
GSM
W
James LazorClare FrostESJISsimon brownHold
1403/08/21VOL
Wanaka | Race Official Level 1
Hannah HazeldineFlick Wallace
1506/08/2107/08/21MAS
Cardrona | Masters
GS
SG
SL
M
W
Arno MartenGraham DunbarYes
1613/08/2114/08/21MAS
Coronet Peak | Masters
GS
SG
SL
M
W
Melissa VistoliJon Wardrop, Melissa VistoliYes
1714/08/2115/08/21NP
Coronet Peak | National Points
GS
SL
M
W
fiona.boyer@nzski.comArno MartenCeline Arnold, Melissa VistoliYes
1802/09/21SSNZ SCH
Coronet Peak | Battle of the Basin
PSLM
W
Melissa VistoliMelissa VistoliYes
1911/09/21MAS
Rainbow | Masters
GSM
W
Peter Clinton-BakerYes
2016/09/2117/09/21FIS
Cardrona | FIS Tech Series & Para National Champs
GS
SL
M
W
nigel@brownscharters.co.nzArno MartenFlick Wallace, Graham Dunbar, jane stevensYes
2117/09/21JI
Porters | Junior Interfield 2
GSM
W
James LazorESJISsimon brownHold
2218/09/21JI
Porters | Junior Interfield 1
KKM
W
Dave GroganClare FrostESJISsimon brownYes
2318/09/21JI
Remarkables | Junior Interfield
PSLM
W
fiona.boyer@nzski.comArno MartenSLJISCeline Arnold, Melissa VistoliYes
2418/09/21JI
Porters | Junior Interfield 3
SLM
W
Dave GroganClare FrostESJISsimon brownYes
2519/09/21JI
Mt Hutt | Junior Interfield 1
GSM
W
Dave GroganArno MartenJames Urqhuart, Team HuttYes
2621/09/2122/09/21SSNZ SCH
Cardrona | Upper Clutha Primary Schools
GS
WEATHER
M
W
Hannah HazeldineArno MartenFlick Wallace, Graham DunbarYes
2721/09/2123/09/21FIS
Mt Hutt | NC, NJC and Coronet Cup
GS
SL
WEATHER
M
W
nigel@brownscharters.co.nzArno MartenMelissa VistoliYes
2821/09/2123/09/21NP
Mt Hutt | South Island Champs
GS
SL
M
W
Hannah HazeldineMichael BushellJames Urqhuart, Team HuttYes
2902/10/2102/10/21MAS
Treble Cone | Masters @Cardrona
GSM
W
Arno MartenGraham DunbarYes
3025/09/2127/09/21NP
Cardrona | National Youth Champs
GS
SL
M
W
Jesse TeatArno MartenFlick Wallace, Graham DunbarYes
3102/10/2103/10/21JI
Mt Hutt | Junior Interfield South Island Championships
GS
SL
M
W
Dave GroganArno MartenJames Urqhuart, Team HuttYes
3202/10/21JI
Whakapapa | Junior Interfield 4
KKM
W
Ken JacksonKerry RollersonRos CronkYes
3302/10/2102/10/21JI
Cardrona | Junior Interfield
GSM
W
Lena PeraudoArno MartenSLJISFlick Wallace, Graham DunbarYes
3404/10/2106/10/21
Snowvision & Mt Hutt Youth Selection Camp
GS
SG
SL
M
W
Jono HowsonYes
3517/10/21VOL
Alpine Forum
Jono HowsonHannah Hazeldine, Jono HowsonHold
3623/10/21NP(i)
Snowplanet | Indoor Slalom Champs
SLM
W
Duane BarakatBrad Aylwin, Duane BarakatYes
3730/10/21JI
Snowplanet | Junior Interfield 2
KKM
W
Ken JacksonDuane BarakatBrad Aylwin, Duane BarakatYes