SPS Leadership
NameTitle
 Collaboration powered by Smartsheet   |   Report Abuse
1
-Board of Governors
2
Athina P. Petropulu
President
3
Min Wu
President-Elect
4
Ana Isabel Pérez-Neira
Vice President-Conferences
5
Shrikanth Narayanan
Vice President-Education
6
K.V.S. Hari
Vice President-Membership
7
Marc Moonen
Vice President-Publications
8
Alle-Jan van der Veen
Vice President-Technical Directions
9
Sergios Theodoridis
Awards Board Chair (non-voting)
10
Richard Baseil
Executive Director
11
12
Members-at-Large
13
-Term Ending 31 December 2022
14
Patrick A. Naylor
15
Pascale Fung
16
Roxana Saint-Nom
17
-Term Ending 31 December 2023
18
Fulvio Gini
19
Bhuvana Ramabhadran
20
Namrata Vaswani
21
-Term Ending 31 December 2024
22
Xiaoli Ma
23
Anthony Vetro
24
Hong (Vicky) Zhao
25
26
-Regional Directors at Large
27
Andre L.F. de Almeida
Regional Director-at-Large (non-voting) Reg. 7&9
28
Tsung-Hui Chang
Regional Director-at-Large (non-voting) Reg. 10
29
Iole Moccagatta
Regional Director-at-Large (non-voting) Reg. 1-6
30
Maria Sabrina Greco
Regional Director-at-Large (non-voting) Reg. 8
31
32
-Standing Committee Chairs
33
Thrasos Pappas
Fellow Evaluation Committee
34
Min Wu
Long Range Planning and Implementation Committee
35
Ahmed Tewfik
Nominations and Appointments Committee
36
Min Wu
TC Review Committee
37
K.V.S. Hari
Regional Activities Committee
38
Andres Kwasinski
Education Center Editorial Board
39
Sriram Ganapathy
SigPort Editorial Board
40
Xing (Cindy) Chen
Seasonal Schools Subcommittee
41
Angshul Majumdar
Student Services Committee
42
Celia Shahnaz
Women in Signal Processing Committee
43
Leonardo Tomazeli Duarte
Young Professionals Committee
44
45
-Technical Committee Chairs
46
Roozbeh Jafari
Applied Signal Processing Systems Technical Committee
47
Gaël Richard
Audio and Acoustic Technical Committee
48
Selin Aviyente
Bio Imaging and Signal Processing Technical Cmte
49
James E. Fowler
Computational Imaging SIG
50
Xiao-Ping (Steven) Zhang
Image, Video, and Multidimensional SP Technical Committee
51
Annalisa Verdoliva
Information Forensics and Security Technical Committee
52
Zheng-Hua Tan
Machine Learning for Signal Processing Technical Committee
53
Ivan V. Bajic
Multimedia Signal Processing Technical Committee
54
Wei Liu
Sensor Array and Multichannel Technical Committee
55
Osvaldo Simeone
Signal Processing for Communications and Networking TC
56
Monica Bugallo
Signal Processing Theory and Methods Technical Committee
57
Dong Yu
Speech and Language Processing Technical Committee
58
59
-Publications Board
60
Marc Moonen
Chair
61
Ana Isabel Pérez-Neira
Conferences Board Representative
62
Björn Ottersten
Technical Directions Board Representative
63
Xiao-Ping (Steven) Zhang
Editor-in-Chief, IEEE Journal of Selected Topics in Signal Processing
64
Brendt Wohlberg
Editor-in-Chief, IEEE Open Journal of Signal Processing
65
Z. Jane Wang
Editor-in-Chief, IEEE Signal Processing Letters
66
Christian Jutten
Editor-in-Chief, IEEE Signal Processing Magazine
67
Paris Smaragdis
Editor-in-Chief, IEEE Trans. On Audio, Speech, and Language Processing
68
Mujdat Cetin
Editor-in-Chief, IEEE Transactions on Computational Imaging
69
Alessandro Foi
Editor-in-Chief, IEEE Transactions on Image Processing
70
Mauro Conti
Editor-in-Chief, IEEE Trans. On Information Forensics and Security
71
Wing-Kin (Ken) Ma
Editor-in-Chief, IEEE Transactions on Signal Processing
72
Pascal Frossard
Editor-in-Chief, IEEE Trans. On Signal and Information Processing Over Networks
73
Min Wu
President-Elect
74
Rich Baseil
Executive Director
75
K.V.S. Hari
Vice President-Membership
76
Ana Isabel Pérez-Neira
Vice President-Conferences
77
Alle-Jan van der Veen
Vice President-Technical Directions
78
Arash Mohammadi
Director-Membership Development
79
Representatives to Co-Sponsored Publications
80
81
Liaison Representatives
82
-AVSS Steering Committee
83
Ercan Kuruoglu
84
-Brain Initiative & Technical Community
85
Selin Aviyente
86
Vince D. Calhoun
87
-CAI Steering Committee
88
Tulay Adali
89
Sergios Theodoridis
90
-Computing in Science and Engineering Magazine Editorial Board
91
Lieven De Lathauwer
92
-Control Systems Letters
93
Amit K. Roy Chowdhury
94
-Future Networks Initiative
95
Antti-Heikki Tölli
96
-ICME Steering Committee
97
Marta Mrak
98
Maria Martini
99
-Internet of Things Journal Steering Committee
100
Magdy Bayoumi
101
-Internet of Things Magazine Management Committee
102
Y.-W. Peter Hong
103
-Internet of Things Technical Group
104
Magdy Bayoumi
105
-ISBI Steering Committee
106
Arrate Munoz Barrutia
107
Tammy Riklin Raviv
108
Mathews Jacob
109
Selin Aviyente
110
-Journal on Biomedical Health Informatics Steering Committee
111
Weidong Cai
112
Justin Dauwels
113
-Life Sciences Technical Community Initiative
114
Maria Ledesma-Carbayo
115
Elsa Angelini
116
-MultiMedia Magazine Editorial Board
117
Hairong Qi
118
-Security and Privacy Magazine
119
Annalisa Verdoliva
120
-Sensors Council
121
Peter Willett
122
-TAB Awards and Recognition Committee
123
Namrata Vaswani
124
-TAB Committee on Diversity & Inclusion
125
Min Wu
126
-TAB Conference Publications Committee
127
Fulvio Gini
128
-TAB Finance Committee
129
Min Wu
130
-TAB Magazine Committee
131
Christian Jutten
132
-TAB Periodicals Committee
133
Marc Moonen
134
-TAB/PSPB Products and Services Committee
135
Iole Moccagatta
136
-TAB Strategic Planning Committee
137
Athina Petropulu
138
-Transactions on Affective Computing
139
Ramalingam Chellappa
140
-Transactions on Artificial Intelligence
141
Georgios Giannakis
142
Yue Lu
143
-Transactions on Big Data
144
Sergio Barbarossa
145
-Transactions on Cognitive Communications & Networks
146
In Process
147
-Transactions on Computational Imaging Technical Liaison Committee
148
W. Clem Karl
149
-Transactions on Green Communications and Networking
150
Kaibin Huang
151
-Transactions on Medical Imaging
152
Alejandro Frangi
153
Gloria Menegaz
154
-Transactions on Mobile Computing Steering Committee
155
Marc Moonen
156
Laura Cottatellucci
157
-Transactions on Multimedia Steering Committee
158
Marta Mrak
159
Martha Larson
160
Transactions on Quantum Engineering
161
Lajos Hanzo
162
-Transactions on Signal & Information Processing Over Networks Technical Liaison Committee
163
Geert Leus
164
-Transactions on Smart Grid/IEEE Smart Grid Initiative Steering Committee
165
Ali Tajer
166
-Transactions on Wireless Communications Steering Committee
167
Erik G. Larsson
168
-Wireless Communications Letters Steering Committee
169
Rodrigo de Lamare
170
Emil Björnson
171
-Women in Engineering Committee
172
Celia Shahnaz
173
Ozlem Kalinli
174
175
Signal Processing Society Publications Staff
176
William Colacchio
Senior Manager, Publications & Education Strategy and Services
177
-Michelle Demydenko
Society Peer Review & Education Program Administrator
178
IEEE Transactions on Computational Imaging
179
IEEE Transactions on Signal and Information Processing Over Networks
180
IEEE/ACM Transactions on Audio, Speech and Language Processing
181
-Nanette Januszkiewicz
Society Peer Review & Education Program Administrator
182
IEEE Transactions on Signal Processing
183
IEEE Transactions on Multimedia
184
-Mikaela Langdon
Society Peer Review & Education Program Administrator
185
IEEE Transactions on Information Forensics and Security
186
IEEE Journal of Selected Topics in Signal Processing
187
IEEE Transactions on Image Processing
188
-Rebecca Wollman
Publications Administrator
189
IEEE Signal Processing Magazine
190
IEEE Signal Processing Letters
191
IEEE Open Journal of Signal Processing
192
IEEE SPS Content Gazette
193